: A A A : A A A

Poster Session

Afanasieva, Marina S.

On aboriginal and cosmopolitan migrant radiolarians of the Late Paleozoic

Afanasieva, Marina S.

A new Middle Famennian Natgorella hirsuta – Spinoalium melekessensis radiolarian eco-zone  in the Volga-Ural Basin

Afanasieva, Marina S.

On the new dating of the Late Paleozoic Latentifistula crux radiolarian eco-zone in the Southern Urals

Afanasieva, Marina S.

On the biostratigraphy and radiolarian eco-zones of the Upper Paleozoic of Northern Eurasia

Akhmetshina, Lemuza Z., Larisa V. Degtyareva, Olga M. Naboka, Elena G. Kashcheeva

Stratigraphy, facies and reservoirs of Bashkirian-Moscovian oil and gas deposits of the eastern Peri-Caspian Depression

Alekseev, Alexander S., Nilyufer B. Gibshman, Karina V. Sakhnenko, Nataliya V. Goreva, Alexey S. Shmakov

The Protvian Regional Substage of the Serpukhovian Stage (Lower Carboniferous) in the southwestern Moscow Basin

Al Khder, Abd Al Salam, Anatoliy S. Borisov, Evgeniya M. Nurieva

Lithofacies analysis of the oil bearing SERJ of the SAB oil field (Syria)

Aukhatov, Yan G.

Geological conditions necessary for the accumulation of elemental sulfur in the Kazanian deposits of the Middle Volga Region

Bel Haouz, Wahiba, Abdelouahed Lagnaoui, Vladimir V. Silantiev

Bivalve trace fossils from Kazanian strata of the Volga region (Tatarstan, Russia): Ethological implications

Beznosov, Pavel A.

The Devonian vertebrate communities of the prima-obrutschewi Zone in Timan and the Kanin Peninsula

Biakov, Alexander S.

The main features of global biogeography of Permian bivalves

Biakov, Alexander S.,   Igor L. Vedernikov, Ibragim M. Khasanov

A complexly dislocated tectonic complex of the northern periphery of the Balygychan block (North-East Russia): a local phenomenon or general pattern during collision processes?

Boyarinova, Elena I., Valeriy K. Golubev, Anton V. Ulyakhin

On the lifestyle of the Late Permian Dvinosaurus (Amphibia, Temnospondyli) from the East European Platform

Brookfield, Michael E.

The two-fold end-Permian extinction on land during a Great Lakes phase correlates with a two-fold extinction in the sea

Brynko, Inessa V., Alexander S. Biakov, Igor L. Vedernikov

Permian «kolymic» limestones of the South-Eastern part of the Omolon massif (North-East Asia)

Brynko, Inessa V., Igor L. Vedernikv

Geochemical indicators of facies environments of the Middle Permian «kolymic» limestones of the Omolon massif (Northeast Asia)

Bukhman, Nikolay S.

On small discoid impressions from the Novyi Kuvak Flora Locality (Western Subangara region, Kazanian)

Bukhman, Liubov M., Nikolay S. Bukhman

On the impressions of Vegetative Organs of Preginkgophytes from the Novyi Kuvak Flora Locality (Western Subangara Region, Kazanian)

Chaikovskiy, Ilya I., Tatyana V. Fadeeva, Elena P. Chirkova

On the discovery of coccoliths in the Famennian and Kungurian salts of the East European Platform

Chernykh, Valery V., Galina V. Kotlyar, Ruslan V. Kutygin, Guzal M. Sungatullina, Gunar A. Mizens, Rafael Kh. Sungatullin4, Maxim S. Boiko, Nuriia G. Nurgalieva, Yury P. Balabanov, Maya V. Oshurkova, Daria V. Zbukovab, Bulat I. Gareev, Georgy I. Batalin

Dalniy Tyulkas section (Southern Urals, Russia): a potential candidate for the GSSP to define the base of the Artinskian Stage in the global chronostratigraphic scale, new data

Fassihi, Shirin, Elena I. Kulagina, Fariba Shirezadeh Esfahani

Latest Serpukhovian foraminiferal assemblage from the Sanandaj-Sirjan Zone, Iran

Fassihi, Shirin, Daniel Vachard, Fariba Shirezadeh Esfahani

Lithostratigraphy and non-fusulinid foraminifera of the Pennsylvanian–Permian transition (Gzhelian–Asselian) in the Sanandaj-Sirjan Zone, Iran

Fattakhov, Artur V., Victor E. Kosarev, Alina R. Sharipova, Guzel R. Sharipova, Rail I. Kadyrov, Ruslan K. Khairetdinov

A study of the drying process of oil-saturated whole core.

Fetisova, Anna M., Mikhail P. Arefiev, Roman V. Veselovsky

Paleomagnetism and Magnetostratigraphy of Permian-Triassic Continental Deposits of the Balebikha Section (Russia, the Severnaya Dvina River)

Isaev, Georgy D.

Carboniferous volcanic stratigraphy of the West Siberian Geosyneclise

Gibshman, Nilyufer B.

Foraminiferal biostratigraphy of the Serpukhovian Stage (Mississippian) in the Zaborie section (Moscow Basin)

Glukhov, Mikhail S., Rafael Kh. Sungatullin, Rail I. Kadyrov

The use of magnetic microspherules for correlation of evaporite strata

Goreva, Natalia V.

New data on Pennsylvanian conodonts of the Northern Russian Platform

Gutak, Yaroslav M., Sergei A. Rodygin

Correlation of the Devonian stratigraphic chart of the Altai-Sayan Folded Area and the International Chronostratigraphic Chart

Hontsova, Svetlana S., Elena M. Maksimova, Evgeniya V. Petrova, Igor A. Nauhatsky, Grigoriy A. Yakovlev

Research into the weathering of ordinary chondrites in terrestrial environments

Jurina, Aleftina L., Marina G. Raskatova

An integrated biostratigraphic study of the Chaplygin Formation (Devonian of the Voronezh Anteclise)

Karaseva, Tatyana V., Ivan S. Khopta

On the formation of the Riphean sedimentary basin in the north of the Volga-Urals Region

Kayukova, Galina P., Anastasiya N. Mikhailova, Damir Gabdrakhmanov, Boris V. Uspensky, Alexey V. Vakhin

Geochemical aspects of the Romashkino oil field (based on the Berezovskaya area)

Khamidullina, Galina S., Boris V. Platov, Artur Caramov, Edward R. Ziganshin, Karina G. Barinova

Seismostratigraphy of the oil-bearing carbonate platform succession of the Volga-Ural basin (East European Platform, South Tatar Arch)

Khamiev, Marsel M., Alexander V. Starovoitov, Bulat M. Nasyrtdinov, Victor E. Kosarev

Use of an optical scanner for complex core analysis

Khassanov, Damir I., Marat A. Lonshakov

Initial research into the upscaling effect in Permian and Devonian sandstones

Khassanov, Damir I., Konstantin I. Brednikov, Boris G. Chervikov

The application of dipole electrical sounding in geological studies of the Upper Permian deposits (Republic of Tatarstan, Russia)

Khasanov, Rinat R.

Paleogeographical conditions of the Visean coal formation in the east of the East European Platform

Kosarev, Victor E., Artur V. Fattakhov, Guzel R. Sharipova, Alina R. Sharipova, Airat N. Dautov, Ruslan K. Khairetdinov

Application of the nuclear magnetic resonance method in the comprehensive study of a carbonate core

ndrashova, Nataliya I., Pavel V. dvedev

Geochemical markers as a tool for paleogeographic reconstructions (a case study of Paleoproterozoic stromatolite dolostones from the Onego paleobasin in Karelia)

Kotik, Olga S.

Organic matter from the Kungurian succession and its generation potential in the northern part of the Pre-Ural Foredeep (Timan-Pechora Basin)

Kravchenko, Irina V., Lemuza Z. Akhmetshina

The correlation between the Jurassic sediments of the South Torgai downwarp and the East side of the Caspian depression

Kucheva, Nadezhda A.

The mid-Carboniferous event in the sections of the Middle and Southern Urals, according to data from a brachiopod study

Kuzina, Dilyara M., Ilmir D. Gilmetdinov, Radmir . Ayupov, Anna . Fetisova, Yuri P. Balabanov, Vladimir I. Davydov, Vladimir V. Silantiev

Paleomagnetic and magnetic studies of the Babii Kamen section (Kemerovo region)

Lavrukhina, Marina A., Veronika V. Zharinova, Milyausha N. Urazaeva, Vladimir V. Silantiev

Microfacies of the Bashkirian and Moscovian deposits from the east of the Volga-Ural region

Machulina, Svetlana A.

Diachronicity of terrigenous-carbonate complexes of the Lower Carboniferous of the Dnieper-Donets Basin

Makarenko, Svetlana N., Leonid G. Peregoedov, Sergei A. Rodygin, Natalia I. Savina

An updated Devonian regional stratigraphic chart of the West Siberian Plain

Makarenko, Svetlana N., Leonid G. Peregoedov, Sergei A. Rodygin, Natalia I. Savina

The current state of the Permian stratigraphy of central Western Siberia

Maksimova, Elena M., Igor A. Naukhatsky, Gleb S. Maksimov

A study of calcite color from mountainous Crimea using X-ray fluorescence analysis

Matveev, Vladimir P.

Geological time and stratigraphic boundaries of local units on the example of the Chernomysian Regional Stage and the Ledyanya Gavan' Formation on the Novaya Zemlya Archipelago

Minina, Olga R., Alena V. Kurilenko, Ludmila N. Neberikutina, Tatyana V. Stukova, Larisa I. Vetluzhskikh

Palynological characteristics of the Urmugteyul Formation (Lower Carboniferous) of the Orchon Depression (Northern Mongolia)

Minikh, Alla V., Maksim G. Minikh

The updated zonal scale of the Middle and Upper Permian of Eastern Europe based on ichthyofauna

Morov, Vladimir P., Alyona A. Morova

The taxonomic composition and lithological features of the Bagryash locality of the Kazanian flora

Mouraviev, Fedor A., Michael P. Arefiev, Vladimir V. Silantiev

Paleosols and pedostratigraphy of the Urzhumian (Middle Permian) deposits of the Kazan Volga region

Mukhametshin, Rustam Z.

The stratigraphic subdivision of the Lower Carboniferous multifacial terrigenous sediments: principles and experience

Nasyrova, Zuhra R., Galina P. Kayukova, Yaroslav V. Onishchenko, Nafis A. Nazimov, Alexey V. Vakhin

Changes in structural group composition of asphaltenes and carbene-carboids of the Domanik shale in sub- and supercritical water: FT-IR spectroscopy data

Naugolnykh, Serge V.

The Urma Formation (Lower Permian, Artinskian) of the Urals, Russia, and its paleontological characteristics

Naugolnykh, Sergey V.

New insights on the conifers of voltzialean affinity from the Kuedinskie Kluchiki locality (Kazanian, Wordian) of the Urals

Nugmanova, Ekaterina V., Ilmir I. Nugmanov, Sergey A. Mikhailov

Application of machine learning techniques in oil exploration based on the results of geochemical surveys

Nurgalieva, Nuriia G.

Well log sequence stratigraphy of the Visean Stage on the southern margin of the Melekess Basin 

Ozhgibesov, Vladimir P.

Standards of Gibbs-Roseboom triangles for mapping lithological section types and facial analysis

Peregoedov, Leonid G., Nikolay . Kulkov, Victor I. Krasnov, Leonid S. Ratanov, Svetlana N. Makarenko, Sergei A. Rodygin, Natalia I. Savina, Gennady M. Tatyanin, Georgi D. Isaev; Vladimir S. Bochkarev

The Ordovician regional stratigraphic chart of the West Siberian Plain

Peregoedov, Leonid G., Sergei A. Rodygin

The Lower Devonian Samagaltayian Regional Stage of the Eastern Altai-Sayan folded area

Pervushov, Evgeny M., Vladimir B. Seltser, Evgeny A. Kalyakin, Ilya P. Ryabov, Egor I. Ilinskiy

The Turonian and Coniacian Stages of the south-west of Ulyanovsk-Saratov Trough

Petrov, Sergei I., Rinat N. Abdullin, Rustam Z. Mukhametshin

An assessment of origin and oil source of the Domanik Formation by logging data

Ponomarenko, Evgeny S., Rimma . Ivanova

The Upper Serpukhovian – Lower Bashkirian deposits in the Pacha-Shor section (Northern Urals, Ilych River): lithology, biostratigraphy and chemostratigraphy

Prosuzhikh, Pavel A., Veronika V. Zharinova, Frank Scholze, Joerg W. Schneider, Vladimir V. Silantiev, Elvira F. Sabirova, Ilja Kogan

Measurements from drawings or photographs – developing an integrated approach for conchostracan classification

Rasskazov, Sergey V., Tamara F. Tregub, Maksim A. Volkov

The palynostratigraphy of the alluvial formation of the Barguzin River valley

Ryabinkina, Nadezhda N., Olga V. Valyaeva

Geology and geochemistry of the oil and gas-bearing Upper Paleozoic complex of the Labaganskoye Field (Arctic zone of the Timan-Pechora Province)

Sabirova, Elvira F., Veronika V. Zharinova, Vladimir V. Silantiev, Joerg W. Schneider, Frank Scholze, Pavel P. Prosuzhikh, Ilja Kogan

Breeding experiments on conchostracans as a tool for understanding fossil conchostracan biology

Sadovnikov, Gennady N.

Upper Triassic coal deposit ecozones of North Iran

Sandula, Andrey N.

The stratigraphy of the Upper Bashkirian in the Srednie Vorota Section on the Shar'yu River (Chernyshev Ridge)

Savko, Arkady D., Aleksey V. Kraynov, Aleksey V. Milash

Devonian paleogeography of the southern part of the Central Devonian Field

Savko, Arkady D., Marina Yu. Ovchinnikova

Carboniferous paleogeography of the Voronezh Anteclise

Schekoldin, Roman A.

Shelf-to-basin transitions in the Upper Devonian of Novaya Zemlya, Arctic Russia

Silantiev, Vladimir V., Milyausha N. Urazaeva

Permian non-marine bivalves from South Africa

Sitdikova, Lyalya M., Nailya M. Khasanova, Evgeniy S. Korepanov, Boris V. Sakharov, Vladimir Ya. Volkov, Evgeniy V. Lozin

Characteristics of organic matter of the Vendian and upper Riphean Shikhan Formation of the Kama- Belsky aulacogen by Low-Field NMR relaxation

Shustikov, Kirill A., Ksenya A. Dubkova, Irina Yu. Bugrova

Upper Jurassic Corals and Buildups of Eastern Crimea (following the route of the geological excursion of the 7th International Geological Congress, 1897)

Stepanov, Andrey V., Ruzil N. Sitdikov

A case study of Upper Permian sedimentary rocks using 2D shallow seismic exploration on the western slope of the South Tatar Arch (Volga-Ural Basin)

Stukova, Tatyana V.

Lower-Middle Permian palynological assemblages from the north of the Timan-Pechora province: stratigraphy and correlation

Sukhov, Evgeny E.

Foraminiferal biozones of the Kazanian stratotype, Volga-Kama region, East European Platform

Svetova, Evgeniya N., Sergey A. Svetov, Alexandra V. Stepanova

Trace elements in quartz as markers of terrigenous sediment sources in Jatulian conglomerates (Karelia)

Tarasenko, Anna B.

Cycles of sedimentation in the Middle Frasnian paleobasin in the Priil'menskaya part of the Main Devonian Field

Telnova, Olga P., Mariya A. Soboleva, Dmitry B. Sobolev

Correlation of conodont and palynological biozones: Ancyrodella rotundiloba soluta and Cristatisporites deliquescens (Upper Devonian, North Ural-Timan region)

Timonina, Nataliya N.

Lithological and geochemical characteristics of the early Triassic sand collectors in the Arctic regions of the Timan-Pechora Province

Titov, Arsen A., Galina S. Khamidullina

The use of a filtration zone indicator to study the formation laws of natural extra-viscous oil reservoirs

Tolokonnikova, Zoya A., Veronika V. Volkova

The morphological evolution of Eurasian bryozoans during the Late Devonian–Early Carboniferous

Tsincoburova, Mariya G.

A reflection of regional geological events in the dynamics of the development of Ordovician Rhynchonelliformea (Brachiopoda) in the east of Baltoscandia (Leningrad Region)

Urazaeva, Milyausha N., Vladimir V. Silantiev

Evolution of Permian non-marine bivalve fauna from continental deposites of the Severnaya Dvina River Basin

Yachmeneva, Ekaterina A., Victor E. Kosarev, Eduard R. Ziganshin

Application of elastic parameters for lithological des­cription of Sakmarian rocks in boreholes (European Russia, Kazan area)

Zeenat, Haydar G., Anatoli A. Efimov

The application of lithological-paleogeographic studies in the retrospective analysis of geodynamics of the Volga-Kama Anteclise for prediction of hydrocarbon deposits

Ziganshin, Eduard R., Ekaterina V. Nugmanova, Anton N. Kolchugin

The Upper Devonian and Lower Carboniferous carbonate reservoirs of the south-eastern Volga-Ural Basin: main features of rock porosity

Zorina, Svetlana O.

Early Cretaceous microbiofacies and paleobathymetry in the eastern Russian Platform

Zorina, Svetlana O., Valery P. Alekseev, Oksana S. Chernova Future prospects for stratigraphy during shifts of scientific paradigms

Zorina, Svetlana O., Konstantin I. Nikashin

Volcanogenic influx onto the epeiric sea in the Russian Platform

Zorina, Svetlana O., Natalya V. Sokerina, Bulat I. Gareev, Georgy A. Batalin, Konstantin I. Nikashin

Element geochemistry of the organic carbon-rich strata from the northeastern Peri-Tethys