Mikhail Abramsky

Disciplines: Information systems and technology, programming, object-oriented design and development.

 

 

 

Svetlana Absalyamova

Associate Professor of Economics Institute of Territorial Management, Economics and Finance, Ph.D.

Disciplines: Economics, trade policy and World Trade Organization rules.

 

 

 

Nail Abubakirov

Associate Professor, Department of General Mathematics Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics of Nizhniy Novgorod, Ph.D.

Disciplines: mathematical analysis, multiple integrals, improper integrals.

 

 

 

 

Adele Abizov

Associate professor of algebra and mathematical logic of the Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics of Nizhniy Novgorod, Ph.D.

Disciplines: Algebra, Geometry

 

 

 

Marat Arslanov 

Head of the Department Algebra and Math. Logic of the Institute Mechanics and Mathematics 

Disciplines: Algebra, Geometry, Mat.logika.

 

 

 

Aisylu Bakirova

Deputy Director on the Graduate School of ITIS

Disciplines: Algebra, Geometry.

 

 

 

Alfiya Baranova 

Associate Professor of English for natural-science specialties Institute of Language, Ph.D.

Disciplines: Foreign Language.

 

 

 

Alexey Bastrikov

Associate Professor on the Department of applied linguistics of Institute Philology and intercultural communication.

Disciplines: Russian language and speech culture.

 

 

 

Dmitry Blokhin

Junior Researcher at the Institute of Physics.

Disciplines: Physics.

 

 

 

 

Yuri Alpin

Associate professor of algebra and mathematical logic of the Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics of Nizhniy Novgorod, Ph.D.

Disciplines: Linear algebra.

 

 

 

 

Anvar Gafarov 

Associate Professor of World Politics and International Economic Relations of the Institute of International Relations, History and Oriental Studies, Ph.D.

Disciplines: History.

 

 

 

 

Karen Grigoryan

Assistant professor of general economic branch of Economic Theory Institute of Management, Economics and Finance, Ph.D.

Disciplines: Fundamentals of Entrepreneurship.

 

 

 

 

Olga Danilova

Assistant Professor of English for special institute of natural language.

Disciplines: Foreign Language.

 

 

 

 

Anna Dmitrieva

Lecturer of the Department of English for special institute of natural language.

Disciplines: Foreign Language.

 

 

 

Nikolai Evstafyev

Associate professor of economic methodology and history of the Institute of Management, Economics and Finance, Ph.D.

Disciplines: Marketing of information products and services.

 

 

 

 

Maxim Busarev

Development Director SmartHead, curator of the Laboratory SmartHead Digital Lab.

 

 

 

 

Gulnara Valieva

Lecturer of the Department of English for natural-science specialties Institute of Language

Disciplines: Foreign Language.

 

 

 

 

Ruslan Gaysin 

Head of the Laboratory of Information Technologies in Medicine Graduate School of ITIS.

 

 

 

 

Rinat Gareev 

Researcher at the Department of intelligent technologies of search of the Higher school of ITIS

Disciplines: Automated processing of natural language texts.

 

 

 

Igor Zilberg

Director of SmartHead, curator of the Laboratory SmartHead Digital Lab.

 

 

 

 

Mansour Ziyatdinov

Assistant branch of fundamental science and information technologies Chair of Theoretical Cybernetics Institute of Computational Mathematics and Information Technology.

Disciplines: Data Structures and Algorithms, Computer Science, Functional Programming.

 

 

Iskander Kalimullin

Professor of Mathematics, Department of Algebra and Mathematical Logic Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics of Nizhniy Novgorod, DN.

Disciplines: Discrete Mathematics.

 

 

Petr Kokunin
Senior Researcher Institute of Adaptive decentralized communication system for UAVs Graduate School of Information Technology and Information Systems, Ph.D.
Disciplines: Adaptive control systems, information systems, methods of mathematical modeling of systems of communication, information theory and coding.

 

 

 

Anton Krasnov

Associate Professor Department of philosophy and religious studies the Department of General philosophistical socio-philosophical Sciences and mass communications, PhD

Disciplines: Philosophy.

 

 

Vlada Kugurakova

Head of the laboratory of visualization and computer games development Higher school of ITIS.

Disciplines: Software engineering, Procedural modelling and effects.

 

 

Vladimir Ivanov

Senior lecturer at the Department of intelligent search technology, candidate of Phys.-MD

Disciplines: Intelligent information systems.

 

 

 

Alia Ismagilova

Assistant Professor of English for special institute of natural language.

Disciplines: Foreign Language.

 

 

 

 

 

Rudolf Ladner

Lecturer of the Department of English for natural-science specialties Institute of Language

Disciplines: Foreign Language.

 

 

 

 

 

Galina Lugovaya

Associate Professor Department of mathematics Department of mathematical analysis Institute of mathematics and mechanics of them.N. And.Lobachevsky,PhD

Disciplines: Mathematical analysis.

 

 

Alexandra Malygina

Junior researcher UNIL Adaptive fractal antenna systems of the Higher school of information technology and information systems, assistant of the Department of Autonomous robotic systems.

Disciplines: Algebra, Geometry.

 

 

Marat Mashkov


Head of the laboratory Wextor.

 

 

 

 

Dilara Muhametdinova

Lecturer of the Department of English for natural-science specialties Institute of Language

Disciplines: Foreign Language.

 

 

 

Irek Mukhamedshin

Associate Professor of the Department of Physics Department of General Physics, Institute of Physics, DN

Disciplines: Physics.

 

 

 

 

Marat Nasrutdinov

Deputy Director, Associate Professor, Ph.D.

Disciplines: Algebra, Geometry.

 

 

 

Maxim Talanov

Senior lecturer in engineering software Graduate School of Information Technology and Information Systems, KN.

Disciplines: Web-technology, Introduction to software engineering life cycle of software development, Internet programming LAMP, methods of analysis and information systems, software engineering.

 

 

 

Diana Khakimzyanova

Associate Professor of the Department of English. language Institute of language, Kazan Federal University, candidate of Phil.N.
Disciplines: Foreign language.

 

 

 

Elena Shirokova

Head of the Department of General Mathematics Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics. Lobachevsky Prof.

Disciplines: Mathematical analysis.

 

 

 

Guzel Aybyatova 

Senior lecturer in English for a special institute of natural language.

Disciplines: Foreign Language.

 

 

 

 

 

Leisan Faritovna

Senior researcher RL NMR structure, Assistant Department of Physics Department of General Physics, Institute of Physics, Ph.D.

Disciplines: Physics.

 

 

 

Irina Nikolaevna

Associate Professor of Software Engineering Graduate School of Information Technology and Information Systems, KN.

Disciplines: Automated training systems.

 

 

 

 

 

Aleksandr Ivanovich

Associate Professor of the Department of Mass Communications department of public relations and political science at the Institute of Applied Social and Philosophy and Communications, KN.

Disciplines: Political Science.

 

 

 

 

Gulnara Ildarovna

Senior lecturer in English for natural-science specialties Institute of Language, Ph.D.

Disciplines: Foreign Language